Group 1

PositionNameRaceDistanceRacecourse
1stAdvertiseCommonwealth Cup6fRoyal Ascot
1stAdvertisePhoenix Stakes6fCurragh
1stAdvertisePrix Maurice de Gheest6fDeauville
1stAclaimPrix de la Foret7fChantilly
1stTechnicianPrix Royal Oak1m 7fLongchamp
2ndAdvertiseJuly Cup6fNewmarket July
2ndAdvertiseDewhurst Stakes7fNewmarket Rowley Mile
2ndAclaimPrix Maurice de Gheest6fDeauville
2ndLone EagleThe Irish Derby1m 4fCurragh
2ndIrish RookiePoule d'Essai de Pouliches1mLongchamp
3rdEminentIrish Champions Stakes1m 2fLeopardstown
3rdIrish RookieSun Chariot StakesimNewmarket Rowley Mile
4thEminentThe Derby1m 4fEpsom
4thTechniqueNassau Stakes1m2fGoodwood
4thIrish RookieFalmouth Stakes1mNewmarket July

Group 2

PositionNameRaceDistanceRacecourse
1stAdvertiseJuly Stakes6fNewmarket July
1stAclaimPark Stakes7fDoncaster
1stAclaimChallenge Stakes7fNewmarket Rowley Mile
1stTechnicianPrix Chaudenay1m 7fLongchamp
1stEminentPrix Guillaume d'Ornano1m 4fDeauville
2ndAdvertiseCoventry Stakes6fRoyal Ascot
2ndIrish RookieLanwades Stud Stakes1mCurragh
3rdConfidingVintage Stakes7fGoodwood
3rdConfidingSolario Stakes7fSandown
4thIrish RookieDahlia Stakes1m 1fNewmarket Rowley Mile

Group 3

PositionNameRaceDistanceRacecourse
1stZechariahGeoffrey Freer Stakes1m 5fNewbury
1stTechnicianGeoffrey Freer Stakes1m 5fNewbury
1stLone EagleZetland Stakes1m 2fNewmarket Rowley Mile
1stEminentCraven Stakes1mNewmarket Rowley Mile
1stWilaminaPrimcess Elizabeth Stakes1mEpsom
1stChileanPrix le Force1m 1fLongchamp
2ndTechnicianClassic Trial 1m 2fSandown
2ndTechniqueHoppings Stakes1m 2fNewcastle
2ndStatementDubai Duty Free Stakes7fNewbury
3rdStatementPrincess Elizabeth Stakes1mEpsom
3rdIrish RookiePrix Bertand de Tarragon 1m 1fMaisons Laffitte
4thLone EagleClassic Trial 1m 2fSandown
4thChileanClassic Trial 1m 2fSandown
4thChileanPrix du Prince d'Orange1m 2fLongchamp

Listed

PositionNameRaceDistanceRacecourse
1stAclaimDubai Duty Free Stakes7fNewbury
1stTechnicianPrix Ridgway1m 2fLongchamp
1stLone EagleCocked House Stakes1m 3fGoodwood
1stMethodRose Bowl Stakes6fNewbury
1stLyzbethCathedral Stakes6fGoodwood
1stWilaminaNottinghamshire Oaks1m 2fNottingham
1stChileanAscendant Stakes1mHaydock
1stIrish RookieMontrose Fillies Stakes1mNewmarket Rowley Mile
1stTrue To FormQuebec Stakes1m 2fLingfield
1stIrish ValeHarry Rosebery Stakes5fAyr
1stCrestaRoyal Windsor August Stakes1m 3fWindsor
2ndTechniqueBlue Riband Trial1m 2fEpsom
2ndTechniqueNottinghamshire Oaks1m 2fNottingham
2ndTechniqueUpavon Fillies' Stakesim 2fSalisbury
2ndIrish RookieValiant Staks1mAscot
2ndChelsea LadHambleton Handicap1mYork
3rdLone EagleTapster Stakes1m 4fGoodwood
4thTechniqueAphrodite Fillies' Stakes1m 4fNewmarket July
4thGloucestershireGala Stakes1m 2fSandown

Heritage Handicap

PositionNameRaceDistanceRacecourse
1stDolphin VistaThe Cambridgeshire1m 1fNewmarket Rowley Mile
2ndChelsea LadThe November 1m 4fDoncaster
4th Chelsea LadThe Cambridgeshire1m 1fNewmarket Rowley Mile

Owners Past and Present

Mohammed Bin Hamad Khalifa Al Attiyah, Aquis Thoroughbreds, Mr J Anderson, Mr R Barnes, C Bernick, Mr R C Bond, Nick Bradley Racing, Mr D A C Caddy, Canning Downs, Chelsea Thoroughbreds, Lady Cobham, Malcom Denmark, Paul Dixon, D Farrington, Perry Glading, W S Farrish, Haras d’Etereham, Sir James Harvey Watt, Highclere Thoroughbreds, King Power Racing, Lordship Stud, Mrs John Magnier, P Makin, HH Sheikh Mohamed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum, HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Mr D G Meade, R W Morecombe, Mr C J Murfitt, Mr Y Nasib, Mrs J Newitt, Robert Ng, Mrs Pearle O’ Rourke, Phoenix Thoroughbreds, Rosemont Stud, Mrs BV Sangster, Mrs P Shanahan, Sun Bloodstock, Team Valor, Sir Peter Vela